Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER, ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER, (Qty: 1 LOT) DC LOW VOLTAGE DEGREASING BATH, DC LOW VOLTAGE DEGREASING BATH, (Qty: 1 LOT) HMT CNC VERT MACHINING CENTRE, HMT CNC VERT.MACH...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135091798
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/6/MTPF AMBERNATH/25-26/60353[559212]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER, ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER, (Qty: 1 LOT) DC LOW VOLTAGE DEGREASING BATH, DC LOW VOLTAGE DEGREASING BATH, (Qty: 1 LOT) HMT CNC VERT MACHINING CENTRE, HMT CNC VERT.MACHINING CENTRE, (Qty: 1 LOT) MONFORT CNC 4AXES TURNING CENT, MONFORT CNC 4AXES TURNING CENT, (Qty: 1 LOT) TWO SPINDLE RIFLING M/C, TWO SPINDLE RIFLING M/C, (Qty: 1 LOT) Roller Conveyer, Roller Conveyer, (Qty: 1 LOT) Roller Conveyer, Roller Conveyer, (Qty: 1 LOT) Roller Conveyer, Roller Conveyer, (Qty: 1 LOT) Roller Conveyer, Hauser Profile Projector-P215, (Qty: 1 LOT) MONFORT CNC 4AXIS TURNING CENT, MONFORT CNC 4AXIS TURNING CENT, (Qty: 1 NO) HMT ECONO CNC LATHE, HMT ECONO CNC LATHE, (Qty: 1 NO) CNC DRILLING MACHINE, CNC DRILLING MACHINE, (Qty: 1 NO) HMT CNC UNIV CYL GRINDING M C, HMT CNC UNIV.CYL.GRINDING M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) CNC VERTICAL MILLING MACHINE, CNC VERTICAL MILLING MACHINE, (Qty: 1 NO) OERLIKON R DRILLING and BORING M C, OERLIKON R/DRILLING & BORING M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) OERLIKON R DRILLING and BORING M C, OERLIKON R/DRILLING & BORING M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) BENCH CENTER, BENCH CENTER, (Qty: 1 NO) OERLIKON FORM AND CUTTER GRINDER, OERLIKON FORM AND CUTTER GRINDER, (Qty: 1 NO) HYD HACKSAW M C, HYD.HACKSAW M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) HMT CENTRE LATHE, HMT CENTRE LATHE, (Qty: 1 NO) VACUUM IMPREGNATION PLANT, VACUUM IMPREGNATION PLANT, (Qty: 1 NO) GAP BED SCREW CUTTING LATHE, GAP BED SCREW CUTTING LATHE, (Qty: 1 NO) DRY CHEMBER, DRY CHEMBER, (Qty: 1 NO) DIGITAL ISDN IP EPABX SYSTEM, DIGITAL ISDN/IP EPABX SYSTEM, (Qty: 1 NO) DIESEL GENERATOR 50KVA, DIESEL GENERATOR 50KVA, (Qty: 1 NO) INTERNAL GRINDING M/C, INTERNAL GRINDING M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) HYDRAULIC HACKSAW, HYDRAULIC HACKSAW, (Qty: 1 NO) HERBERT NO 4 CAPSTAN LATHE, HERBERT NO.4 CAPSTAN LATHE, (Qty: 1 NO) DORMER DRILL SHARPENING M/C, DORMER DRILL SHARPENING M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) HMT CENTRE LATHE, HMT CENTRE LATHE, (Qty: 1 NO) ACIERA DRILLING MACHINE, ACIERA DRILLING MACHINE, (Qty: 1 NO) HMT HIGH SPEE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/6/MTPF AMBERNATH/25-26/60353[559212]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : MTPF AMBERNATH
Street : ORDNANCE ESTATE AMBERNATH, THANE, MAHARASHTRA
City : AMBERNATH - 421502
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8108809584
Fax : 02512613065
Email : mpfeo@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : S N Nandanwar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections