Auction for Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, ETC), Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, Faulty PLCC cards & other miscallaneous electronic items) Contact Details: Smt.... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/Karnataka/25-26/31915[529816] | Ref ID: 131165530).. The notice was published on 30 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, ETC), Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, Faulty PLCC cards & other miscallaneous electronic items) Contact Details: Smt....

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131165530

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/Karnataka/25-26/31915[529816]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, ETC), Electronic scrap(Old Electromechanical relays, Faulty PLCC cards & other miscallaneous electronic items)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 456 KG) Scrap Distance Relays - Static type relays etc, ), Scrap Distance Relays - Static type relays/Old numerical relays(THR relay, Omega relays, Hathway DR)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 15 NO) Disc type Energy meters, Disc type Energy meters

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 9 NO) PLCC Empty 19" racks (Aluminum scrap), PLCC Empty 19 racks (Aluminum scrap)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 70 KG) Old Computers monitors(E-Waste), Old Computers monitors(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 12 NO) Old computers CPU without Hard disk(E-Waste), Old computers CPU without Hard disk(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 13 NO) Keyboard(E-Waste), Keyboard(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 12 NO) Faulty Printers(E-Waste), Faulty Printers(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 5 NO) Faulty UPS(E-Waste), Faulty UPS(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 12 NO) Printer Cartridges(E-Waste), Printer Cartridges(E-Waste)

Contact Details: Smt. Jayashree Pujari
Ph No: 9449596057
Email: jayshree@powergrid.in, (Qty: 79 NO) Telephone instrum...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/Karnataka/25-26/31915[529816]
Opening Date & Time : 11-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : Karnataka
Street : SRTS-II/RHQ, Near RTO Driving Test Track, Singanayakanahalli
City : Yelahanka Hobli, BANGALORE - 560064
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-23093725
Fax : 080-23093727
Email : sr2candm@powergrid.co.in
Contact Person : P. Venkatapati

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections