Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Unserviceable ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Unserviceable Cpu, Monitir, Ups Etc (Quantity: 4.58 Mt) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/5/JABALPUR/24-25/44141[475441] | Ref ID: 112001445).. The notice was published on 18 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Unserviceable Cpu, Monitir, Ups Etc (Quantity: 4.58 Mt)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112001445

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/5/JABALPUR/24-25/44141[475441]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic scrap consisting of unserviceable CPU, Monitor, UPS Battery, Key Board, Printer, Cartridge, Xerox Machine, Kiosk Machine, Typewriter, Ups etc. (l.f. no. 1593909999000)
Qty: 4.580 mt (+/- 25%)
Lifting period:- 7 lifting days
Remarks
1. As is where is basis.
2. No segregation is allowed by any process.
3. Full item/qty will be lifted within specified period.
4. Material should be lifted from one end to other end.

Location: 1.sds godown, near rbr-iv
Auction bid may be allowed only to authorize units registered with MOEF/CPCB as Recyclers/ Re-processors

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/5/JABALPUR/24-25/44141[475441]
Opening Date & Time : 02-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 01-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : JABALPUR
Street : VEHICLE FACTORY JABALPUR
City : JABALPUR - 482009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612792626
Fax :
Email : abdulkayyum.ord@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SHWETA JOHRI GUPTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections