Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Unserviceable Cpu, Monitir, Ups Etc (Quantity: 4.58 Mt)
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112496068
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/5/JABALPUR/24-25/44141[475441]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electronic scrap consisting of unserviceable CPU, Monitor, UPS Battery, Key Board, Printer, Cartridge, Xerox Machine, Kiosk Machine, Typewriter, Ups etc. (l.f. no. 1593909999000)
Qty: 4.580 mt (+/- 25%)
Lifting period:- 7 lifting days
Remarks
1. As is where is basis.
2. No segregation is allowed by any process.
3. Full item/qty will be lifted within specified period.
4. Material should be lifted from one end to other end.
Location: 1.sds godown, near rbr-iv
Auction bid may be allowed only to authorize units registered with MOEF/CPCB as Recyclers/ Re-processors
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/5/JABALPUR/24-25/44141[475441]
Opening Date & Time : 03-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 02-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : JABALPUR
Street : VEHICLE FACTORY JABALPUR
City : JABALPUR - 482009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612792626
Fax :
Email : abdulkayyum.ord@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SHWETA JOHRI GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections