Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Computer Syste...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Computer Systems and Peripherals - Lot N1, Electronic Scrap Consisting of Computer Systems & Peripherals Viz., Monitors, Cpus, Workstations, Thin Clients, Ph... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/ADVANCED DATA PROCESSING RESEARCH INSTITUTE/1/SECUNDERABAD/25-26/23865[521476] | Ref ID: 123827232).. The notice was published on 03 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Electronic Scrap Consisting of Computer Systems and Peripherals - Lot N1, Electronic Scrap Consisting of Computer Systems & Peripherals Viz., Monitors, Cpus, Workstations, Thin Clients, Ph...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123827232

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/ADVANCED DATA PROCESSING RESEARCH INSTITUTE/1/SECUNDERABAD/25-26/23865[521476]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Scrap consisting of Computer Systems and Peripherals - Lot N1, Electronic Scrap consisting of Computer Systems & Peripherals viz., Monitors, CPUs, Workstations, Thin Clients, Photocopiers, Printers, Scanners etc., - Lot N1

Location: Advanced Data Processing Research Institute (ADRIN), Department of Space, Government of India, 203 Akbar Road, Tarbund, Manovikas Nagar P.O, Secunderabad - 500009.
Contact Person and Contact Name:- Shri Yadagiri, Sr.Purchase & Stores Officer, 040-27781301/ 9959743309, (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture Scrap consisting of Chairs and Tables - Lot N2, Furniture Scrap consisting of Chairs and Tables - Lot N2

Location: Advanced Data Processing Research Institute (ADRIN), Department of Space, Government of India, 203 Akbar Road, Tarbund, Manovikas Nagar P.O, Secunderabad - 500009.
Contact Person and Contact Name:- Shri Yadagiri, Sr.Purchase & Stores Officer, 040-27781301/ 9959743309, (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical and Electronic Scrap like Desktops, Projectors, Refrigerator etc, Electrical & Electronic Scrap consisting of Computer Workstations, Desktops, Servers, Projectors, TVs, Refrigerators, Photocopiers, Printers, Scanners, Paper Shredder, Weighing Machine, Franking Machine, Metal Detectors, Insect Killers etc., - Lot AS1

Location: Advanced Data Processing Research Institute (ADRIN), Department of Space, Government of India, 203 Akbar Road, Tarbund, Manovikas Nagar P.O, Secunderabad - 500009.
Contact Person and Contact Name:- Shri Yadagiri, Sr.Purchase & Stores Officer, 040-27781301/ 9959743309, (Qty: 1 LOT) Parabolic Dish Antenna along with its accessories - Lot AS2, Parabolic Dish Antenna of 6.8 Mtrs along with its accessories - Lot AS2

Location: Advanced Data Processing Research Institute (ADRIN), Department of Space, Government of India, 203 Akbar Road, Tarbund, Manovikas Nagar P.O, Secunderabad - 500009.
Contact Person and Contact Name:- Shri Yadagiri, Sr.Purchase & Stores Officer, 04...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/ADVANCED DATA PROCESSING RESEARCH INSTITUTE/1/SECUNDERABAD/25-26/23865[521476]
Opening Date & Time : 18-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED DATA PROCESSING RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Location : SECUNDERABAD
Street : 203 AKBAR ROAD, TARBUND, MANOVIKAS NAGAR PO,
City : SECUNDERABAD - 500009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04027781301
Fax : 04027781302
Email : srpo@adrin.res.in
Contact Person : Yadagiri

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections