Auction for Electronic items, 1.PROJECTORQuantity :3 2.UP...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronic items, 1.PROJECTORQuantity :3 2.UPS 5KVAQuantity :4 3.UPS 1KVAQuantity :4 4.COMPUTER SYSTEM (FULL SET)Quantity :34 5.EXTERNAL HARD DISKQuantity :1 ... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/PRINCIPAL KV ASC CENTRE (S)/2/NO 1 VICTORIA ROAD OPPOSITE TO LIFESTYLE/25-26/33047[530983] | Ref ID: 127011645).. The notice was published on 25 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Electronic items, 1.PROJECTORQuantity :3 2.UPS 5KVAQuantity :4 3.UPS 1KVAQuantity :4 4.COMPUTER SYSTEM (FULL SET)Quantity :34 5.EXTERNAL HARD DISKQuantity :1 ...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127011645

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/PRINCIPAL KV ASC CENTRE (S)/2/NO 1 VICTORIA ROAD OPPOSITE TO LIFESTYLE/25-26/33047[530983]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic items, 1.PROJECTORQuantity :3

2.UPS 5KVAQuantity :4
3.UPS 1KVAQuantity :4
4.COMPUTER SYSTEM (FULL SET)Quantity :34
5.EXTERNAL HARD DISKQuantity :1



Contact Person: M Bhagyalakshmi & Phone No. 9035162610, (Qty: 1 LOT) Art Department - Miscellaneous items, Art Department - Miscellaneous items :
Dipper (plastic bowls)Qty:15

2.Calligraphy pen setQty:1
3.Lettering StencilQty:5
4.Spray GunQty:1
5.lockQty:3
6.Display BoardQty:6


Contact Person: M Bhagyalakshmi & Phone No. 9035162610, (Qty: 1 LOT) Work Education Dept - Electrical items, Work Education Dept - Electrical items:



Contact Person: M Bhagyalakshmi & Phone No. 9035162610, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/PRINCIPAL KV ASC CENTRE (S)/2/NO 1 VICTORIA ROAD OPPOSITE TO LIFESTYLE/25-26/33047[530983]
Opening Date & Time : 09-10-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PRINCIPAL KV ASC CENTRE (S)
Location : NO 1 VICTORIA ROAD OPPOSITE TO LIFESTYLE
Street : NO 1 VICTORIA ROAD OPPOSITE TO LIFESTYLE
City : BANGALORE - 560047
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9035162610
Fax :
Email : kvascbgr@gmail.com
Contact Person : M BHAGYALAKSHMI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections