Auction for Electrical Type Scrap Material (e-Waste) Item...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electrical Type Scrap Material (e-Waste) Items, As Per Lot Description., 1-Power Plant (scrap/incomplete), Qty : 170 (with accessories as acdb/dcdb, ac cable, avr, plug, power socket & ter... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED/2/Chankyapuri/25-26/37959[536180] | Ref ID: 128273459).. The notice was published on 16 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Electrical Type Scrap Material (e-Waste) Items, As Per Lot Description., 1-Power Plant (scrap/incomplete), Qty : 170 (with accessories as acdb/dcdb, ac cable, avr, plug, power socket & ter...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128273459

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED/2/Chankyapuri/25-26/37959[536180]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Type Scrap Material (e-Waste) Items, As Per Lot Description., 1-Power Plant (scrap/incomplete), Qty : 170 (with accessories as acdb/dcdb, ac cable, avr, plug, power socket & term box)

2-Split/Window AC (scrap/incomplete), Qty : 78, (with accessories as I/d unit, stabilizer & electric cable)

3-DG Sets (scrap/incomplete), Qty : 85 (with head lamp & emergency light)

4-Alarm Board/Box, Qty : 30 (with accessories as RRH cables & Alarm cable), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED/2/Chankyapuri/25-26/37959[536180]
Opening Date & Time : 24-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Chankyapuri
Street : 3rd Floor MTNL telephone exchange Chankyapuri
City : New Delhi - 110021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9013131517
Fax :
Email : mgrhqnss@bol.net.in
Contact Person : Ravish Ranjan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections