Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117627373
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO/2/FORT/25-26/3998[500915]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. SINGLE ROD TUBE FITTINGS
2. 11/36 WATT PL TYPE FITTINGS
3. MIRROR OPTIC FITTINGS
4. 3W LED ROUNG LIGHTS
5. 2*2 RECESS LED PANEL LIGHT FITTINGS
6. CEILING FANS LIGHT WEIGHT
7. CEILING FANS HEAVY WEIGHT
8. 400MM WALL FAN
9. PEDESTAL FAN
Start Price:- 79190/-
Contact Person:-
1) Shri. Pradnesh Mayekar /9820942066/9969118201
2) Shri Niranjan Powar / 9757106661
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO/2/FORT/25-26/3998[500915]
Opening Date & Time : 18-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO
Location : FORT
Street : W H MARG
City : MUMBAI - 400001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02222620693
Fax : 02222624199
Email : dirmumbaigpo@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : MR SANDEEP BHANDARI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections