Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/3/PARRYS/25-26/6014[503022] | Ref ID: 118256453).. The notice was published on 26 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118256453

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/3/PARRYS/25-26/6014[503022]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Scrap

Electrical scrap such as Old Transformer (Electric transformer and equipment) 200KVA - 1No (with 400 liters oil).Old Transformer (Electric transformer and equipment) 315KVA - 1No (with 400 liters oil). 100KVAR capacitor panel  1No, Old MV Panel  1No., 11KV OCB (Mysore electrical industries ltd -1No (with 200 liters oil)

Contact No.: 044-25302352, 9884226143
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/3/PARRYS/25-26/6014[503022]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Location : PARRYS
Street : 4, N.S.C BOSE ROAD
City : CHENNAI - 600001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04425302352
Fax : 25340508
Email : tnsc.estate@gmail.com
Contact Person : R KRISHNARAJAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections