Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO/10/FORT/24-25/57337[489382] | Ref ID: 115134787).. The notice was published on 21 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Electrical Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115134787

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO/10/FORT/24-25/57337[489382]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. SINGLE ROD TUBE FITTINGS
2. 11/36 WATT PL TYPE FITTINGS
3. MIRROR OPTIC FITTINGS
4. 3W LED ROUNG LIGHTS
5. 2*2 RECESS LED PANEL LIGHT FITTINGS
6. CEILING FANS LIGHT WEIGHT
7. CEILING FANS HEAVY WEIGHT
8. 400MM WALL FAN
9. PEDESTAL FAN

Start Price:- 79190/-
Contact Person:-
1) Shri. Pradnesh Mayekar /9820942066/9969118201
2) Shri Niranjan Powar / 9757106661
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO/10/FORT/24-25/57337[489382]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS MUMBAI GPO
Location : FORT
Street : W H MARG
City : MUMBAI - 400001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02222620693
Fax : 02222624199
Email : dirmumbaigpo@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : MR SANDEEP BHANDARI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections