Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Electrical scrap, Electrical scrap Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja, INS Tunir, Malad, Thane, ...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134957042
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Material Organisation/1/opposite to Chirag Nagar/25-26/59869[558711]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 540000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical scrap, Electrical scrap
Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja, INS Tunir, Malad, Thane, Kalina, Colaba and Mumbai area.
ARC lot i.e.(Annual Rate Contract), (Qty: 40 MT) Non Metallic Scrap, Non Metallic Scrap (Consist of Refrigerator, Air Cooler/ Water Dispenser, Tyre/ Wheels, Cat-5 and above cable/ Computer Cable/Fiber optics Cable, Data Cable/Ethernet Cable with thin metallic wires, Gemini Craft, Wall mounting Fan, Ship fender with chain/Flange, Hose cover with spring wire with ferrous coupling, Life Raft, Mounting with ferrous and rubber and all other non-metallic items etc. )
Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja, INS Tunir, Malad, Thane, Kalina, Colaba and Mumbai area.
ARC lot i.e.(Annual Rate Contract), (Qty: 120 MT) Tyre rubber outer cover, Tyre rubber outer cover
Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja, INS Tunir, Malad, Thane, Kalina, Colaba and Mumbai area.
ARC lot i.e.(Annual Rate Contract), (Qty: 750 NO) Yard Rubbish Non Metallic Scrap, Yard Rubbish Non Metallic Scrap (Consisting of leather, dirty cotton rags, canvas, woolen rags, carpet, coir/ cordage/matting, gunny bags and cloths, pieces, low value garbage)
Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Naval Dockyard (Mumbai), Ghatkopar, Sewri, Mankhurd, Trombay, Karanja, INS Tunir, Malad, Thane, Kalina, Colaba and Mumbai area.
ARC lot i.e.(Annual Rate Contract), (Qty: 400 MT) Ferrous Metallic Scrap, Ferrous Metallic Scrap accounting unit in Metric ton (Consisting of iron scrap of light & heavy weight including structural material, Cast iron scrap, MS boring Scrap, Yard Rubbish Metallic scrap, un used drums cap 205/210 Ltrs etc.)
Location:- Various Armed forces units located at Na...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Material Organisation/1/opposite to Chirag Nagar/25-26/59869[558711]
Opening Date & Time : 16-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Material Organisation
Location : opposite to Chirag Nagar
Street : LBS Marg Ghatkopar West
City : Mumbai - 400086
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-25043423, 022-25043690
Fax : 022-25134803
Email : jcwhb-shpimp@navy.gov.in
Contact Person : SH ANANYA SINGH, INMMS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections