Tender for Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---T...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper C... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/6/KK/26-27/28491 | Ref ID: 148099880).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper C...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148099880

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/6/KK/26-27/28491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper Cable (Insula...
Electrical Scrap, Electrical Scrap---DCDB---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 6 KG) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.7 MT) Copper Cable (Insulated), Copper Cable (Insulated)---Cable ( Copper )---TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.83 MT) Battery Cabinet (Outdoor), Battery Cabinet (Outdoor)------TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 94 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/6/KK/26-27/28491[599495] Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::12:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::16:30:00 Inspection From Date : 26-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDUS TOWERS LIMITED Location : KK Street : 4th Floor Building No. 10A DLF Cybercity City : Gurugram - 122002 Country : INDIA Telephone : 9742241311 Fax : Email : PARAS.PUROHIT@industowers.com Contact Person : Amit Marwah

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections