Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Electrical Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114941348
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/KHADI & VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION CENTRAL SLIVER PLANT/7/Hajipur Vaishali/24-25/56370[488340]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Compressor, Ingersoll Rand- 15T, QTY- 01 No
Compressor, Ingersoll Rand- 7100, QTY- 01 No
Transformer, Kirloskar Cummins-500 KVA, QTY- 01 No
Location:- Hajipur
Contact Person:- Shri Sudipto Sinha, Supervisor, Mob. No.- 9123475194
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/KHADI & VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION CENTRAL SLIVER PLANT/7/Hajipur Vaishali/24-25/56370[488340]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KHADI & VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION CENTRAL SLIVER PLANT
Location : Hajipur Vaishali
Street : CENTRAL SLIVER PLANT INDUSTRIAL AREA
City : HAJIPUR - 844102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9431050175
Fax :
Email : csphajipur@gmail.com
Contact Person : Subodh Kumar Sinha
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections