Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items, Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items: Electrical Panel = 07 Nos., 4 core X 25 sqmm. LT cable = 400 Meter, 3.5 core X 185 sqmm. LT...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136200625
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/1/BHOPAL AIRPORT/25-26/63705[562822]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items, Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items:
Electrical Panel = 07 Nos., 4 core X 25 sqmm. LT cable = 400 Meter, 3.5 core X 185 sqmm. LT cable = 50 Meter, 3.5 core X 240 sqmm. LT cable = 50 Meter, Copper Control Cable = 100 Meter.
Contact person : Shri Sumit Gupta, Sr. Manager (Engg.-Eelect), Mob. no : 7000870810, Email : sumitgupta@AAI.AERO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items, Electrical Dismantle /Unserviceable Items:
200 W Approach light fittings = 126 Nos., 200 W End light fittings = 12 Nos., 200 W Threshold light fittings = 36 Nos., 30 KW CCR = 02 Nos., 20 KW CCR = 01 No., PAPI light fittings = 08 Nos., Remote Control Desk = 01 No., 7.5 KW CCR = 04 Nos., 4 KW CCR = 06 Nos., 2 X 105 w, Inset type Runway Edge light fitting = 03 Nos.,
Contact person : Shri Sumit Gupta, Sr. Manager (Engg.-Eelect), Mob. no : 7000870810, Email : sumitgupta@AAI.AERO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mixed metal Iron Scrap and Aluminium Scrap, Iron Scrap = 300 Kg,
Aluminium Scrap = 40 Kg.
Contact person : Shri Sumit Gupta, Sr. Manager (Engg.-Eelect), Mob. no : 7000870810, Email : sumitgupta@AAI.AERO, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/1/BHOPAL AIRPORT/25-26/63705[562822]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Location : BHOPAL AIRPORT
Street : GANDHI NAGAR
City : BHOPAL - 462036
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7000870810
Fax :
Email : sumitgupta@aai.aero
Contact Person : SUMIT GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections