Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Electrical Capacitor Scrap, Electrical Capacitor Scrap
Quantity : 1 Mt( Aprrox, Quantity)
Contact Details for Inspection :Mr. Suresh Vadukkoot -Dy. Manager (Materials), Contact No....
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025
Deadline: 16 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120249201
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED/3/REDDIPALAYAM/25-26/13257[510515]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ELECTRICAL CAPACITOR SCRAP, ELECTRICAL CAPACITOR SCRAP
Quantity : 1 MT( Aprrox, Quantity)
Contact details for Inspection :Mr. Suresh Vadukkoot -Dy. Manager (Materials), Contact No. 9075007963
Transaction fee: Successful Bidder has to deposit 2.5% plus GST of material value payment towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account.GST & TCS extra.
Note:
The H-1 (highest) bidder has to submit 10% of the MATERIAL VALUE to the SELLER along with the balance material payment as a PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE. PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE will be REFUNDED to the H1 BIDDER directly.
Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS, (Qty: 1 MT) CARBON JUMBO BAGS, CARBON JUMBO BAGS
Available Quantity :50 MT
Qnty offered in E-Auction: 150MT approx.
Contract duration: 1 Year from the date of Delivery Order.
Contact details for Inspection :Mr. Suresh Vadukkoot -Dy. Manager (Materials), Contact No. 9075007963
Transaction fee: Successful Bidder has to deposit 2.5% plus GST of material value payment towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account.GST & TCS extra.
Note:
The H-1 (highest) bidder has to submit 10% of the MATERIAL VALUE to the SELLER along with the balance material payment as a PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE. PERFORMANCE GUARANTEE will be REFUNDED to the H1 BIDDER directly.
Offered on AS IS WHERE IS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS, (Qty: 150 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED/3/REDDIPALAYAM/25-26/13257[510515]
Opening Date & Time : 16-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-06-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED
Location : REDDIPALAYAM
Street : P.O. Reddipalayam
City : Ariyalur - 621731
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9075007963
Fax :
Email : suresh.vadukkoot@adityabirla.com
Contact Person : Suresh Vadukkoot
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections