Auction for Electrical and Electronics items, Electrical ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electrical and Electronics items, Electrical and Electronics items HSN Code: 8549, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS BATTERIES, UPS BATTERIES HSN Code : 8548, (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture a... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/ICAR-NIVEDI/1/Ramagondanahalli/25-26/51843[550458] | Ref ID: 132615326).. The notice was published on 24 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Electrical and Electronics items, Electrical and Electronics items HSN Code: 8549, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS BATTERIES, UPS BATTERIES HSN Code : 8548, (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture a...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132615326

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/ICAR-NIVEDI/1/Ramagondanahalli/25-26/51843[550458]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical and Electronics items, Electrical and Electronics items

HSN Code: 8549, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS BATTERIES, UPS BATTERIES

HSN Code : 8548, (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture and Miscellaneous items, Furniture and Miscellaneous items

HSN Code : 7602, (Qty: 1 LOT) Equipment, Equipment

HSN Code : 8549, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/ICAR-NIVEDI/1/Ramagondanahalli/25-26/51843[550458]
Opening Date & Time : 09-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ICAR-NIVEDI
Location : Ramagondanahalli
Street : mavallipura road
City : Bengaluru - 560064
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08023093102
Fax : 08023093222
Email : aao.nivedi@icar.gov.in
Contact Person : SHRI. RAJEEVALOCHANA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections