Auction for Electrical and computer items, electrical and...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electrical and computer items, electrical and computer items are not working 1. Insulation Tester- 5 Nos 2. Tong Tester- 1 Nos 3. True rms AC/DC Clamp Meter- 1 Nos 4.... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/CHIEFELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT/1/Kochukada Palam/25-26/30223[528072] | Ref ID: 125682976).. The notice was published on 04 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Electrical and computer items, electrical and computer items are not working 1. Insulation Tester- 5 Nos 2. Tong Tester- 1 Nos 3. True rms AC/DC Clamp Meter- 1 Nos 4....

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125682976

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/CHIEFELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT/1/Kochukada Palam/25-26/30223[528072]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical and computer items, electrical and computer items are not working

1. Insulation Tester- 5 Nos
2. Tong Tester- 1 Nos
3. True rms AC/DC Clamp Meter- 1 Nos
4. Digital Earth Tester- 1Nos


GST
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).


Contact person: Electrical Inspector
Office of the Electrical Inspector
Department of Electrical Inspectorate
Canal View Residency, Kochukadapalam
Bazar PO, Alappuzha 688012
Ph: 04772552229, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/CHIEFELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT/1/Kochukada Palam/25-26/30223[528072]
Opening Date & Time : 18-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-09-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CHIEFELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT
Location : Kochukada Palam
Street : Civil Station Ward
City : Alappuzha - 688012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9495323266
Fax :
Email : eialappuzha@gmail.com
Contact Person : G. VINOD

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections