Auction for E-West Computer Units (Old Pcs Unit), E-West ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-West Computer Units (Old Pcs Unit), E-West Computer Units (Old Pcs Unit)

(E-West Computer Units -Old Pcs Unit of Infocom Section)

Note: 18 out of 189 Old Pcs do not have Hard Dri... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/1/VADODARA/25-26/24225[521853] | Ref ID: 123697053).. The notice was published on 01 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for E-West Computer Units (Old Pcs Unit), E-West Computer Units (Old Pcs Unit)
(E-West Computer Units -Old Pcs Unit of Infocom Section)
Note: 18 out of 189 Old Pcs do not have Hard Dri...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123697053

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/1/VADODARA/25-26/24225[521853]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-west Computer Units (Old PCs Unit), E-west Computer Units (Old PCs Unit)
(E-west Computer Units -Old PCs Unit of Infocom section)
Note: 18 out of 189 old PCs do not have hard drive / SSD

Remark :- E-west Computer Units items / Condemned Old PCs Unit & E-west Capital / condemned items) pertains to ONGC Basin- Vadodara

Contact Person :-
Ghanshyam. M. Baria
Mobile: 9428007272, (Qty: 1 LOT) E-west Capital/condemned items, E-west Capital/condemned items – 49 Nos
(E-west Capital /condemned items of Security section are as below)

[1] Ceiling Fan :- 23 Nos.
[2] Any Other Fan :- 5 Nos.
[3] Room Cooler :- 4 Nos.
[4] Fridge/Krisp Cold Bottle Cooler/Refrigerator :- 1 No.
[5] SCANNER PC :- 1 No.
[6] CD-WRITER :- 1 No.
[7] LASER PRINTER :- 3 Nos.
[8] WATER PURIFICATION PLANT :- 4 Nos.
[9] WATER PURIFIER/FILTER :- 7 Nos

Total 49 Nos.

Remark :- E-west Computer Units items / Condemned Old PCs Unit & E-west Capital / condemned items) pertains to ONGC Basin- Vadodara

Contact Person :-
Ghanshyam. M. Baria
Mobile: 9428007272, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/1/VADODARA/25-26/24225[521853]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)
Location : VADODARA
Street : REGIONAL STORES, MAKARPURA ROAD, BASIN MM
City : VADODARA - 390009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2603561, 9428007272
Fax :
Email : baria_ghanshyam@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : GHANSHYAM MANGALBHAI BARIA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections