Auction for E-Waste - various Old / Unusable / Obsolete e...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste - various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items, E-Waste - Various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items Details as per annexure... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Cochin Shipyard Limited/18/KERALA STATE/26-27/23839[594736] | Ref ID: 146277309).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for E-Waste - various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items, E-Waste - Various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items Details as per annexure...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146277309

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Cochin Shipyard Limited/18/KERALA STATE/26-27/23839[594736]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste - various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items, E-Waste - Various Old / Unusable / Obsolete electrical and electronics items

Details as per annexure

AS-IS-WHERE-IS condition and no complaint basis.

Inspection Incharge: 1. Sibin Sathyan, Manager (Materials), CSL
Email: sibin.s@cochinshipyard.in
Tele: 0484 2504038
2. 2.Mr. Akshai Raj, Project Officer, Materials Dept, CSL
E-mail: akshai.raj@cochinshipyard.in
Phone No: 0484 250 4038

Note: The buyers shall be deemed to have full acquaintance with the item before participation in E-auction.

CARDINAL DATES
Inspection: Within 7 days after publishing of E-auction
Contract period - 30 calendar days from date of sale order
Security Deposit - within 07 days from date of successful E-auction
Material Value -100 % within 7 days from the date of Sale order., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Cochin Shipyard Limited/18/KERALA STATE/26-27/23839[594736]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 31-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Cochin Shipyard Limited
Location : KERALA STATE
Street : Administrative Building, P.o.Bag.No.1653
City : Cochin - 682015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7403481810
Fax : 04842370897
Email : akshai.raj@cochinshipyard.in
Contact Person : Mr. Akshai Raj

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections