Auction for E-Waste (Scrap) (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste (Scrap) (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/Directorate Of Enforcement Hyderabad Zonal office /1/Basheerbagh /24-25/52058[483822] | Ref ID: 113946677).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for E-Waste (Scrap) (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113946677

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Directorate Of Enforcement Hyderabad Zonal office /1/Basheerbagh /24-25/52058[483822]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste(Scrap): CPU, Keyboard, Printer, Toner, AC Compressor, etc-As per Annexure.

Contact Person for Inspection: Mr. Manjeet, Desig : DDO, Telephone: 7013785306.
Note: 1. The above-mentioned items must be picked up in their available condition after a proper survey conducted by the buyers during their visit to the location where the items are placed. Once the bidding process is completed, no further queries will be entertained by the office.
2. Above items are on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis only. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained later.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Directorate Of Enforcement Hyderabad Zonal office /1/Basheerbagh /24-25/52058[483822]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate Of Enforcement Hyderabad Zonal office
Location : Basheerbagh
Street : Basheerbagh
City : Hyderabad - 500004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7013785306
Fax :
Email : ddohyzo-ed@gov.in
Contact Person : Manjeet

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections