Auction for E-Waste Scrap Items, as Per Lot Description (...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Scrap Items, as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 1 Lot) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD/14/Chhattarpur, New Delhi/24-25/55327[487232] | Ref ID: 114591161).. The notice was published on 11 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Scrap Items, as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114591161

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD/14/Chhattarpur, New Delhi/24-25/55327[487232]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1-Model/ Mat Disc : Storage Server, Serial : 68-32329, Mat Disc :Storage Server, Qty : 01

2-Model/ Mat Disc :Dell DHCP Server, Serial :3N9V32S, Mat Disc :Server, Qty : 01

3-Model/ Mat Disc :Sun Server, Serial :0839QAR1DD, Mat Disc :Server, Qty : 01

4-Model/ Mat Disc :Dell Power EDGE, Serial :7WR2Z18, Mat Disc :Server, Qty : 01

5-Model/ Mat Disc :IBM EX Seriese 235 (ND-MSG-02), Serial :2FV0741, Mat Disc :Server, Qty : 01

HSN CODE : 85481090

Starting Price : 4000/-
Minimum Increment : 500/-

Remarks : sale will be on as and where basis.

Contact Person : Shri Mohit Agarwal, Mob No : 98113777904
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD/14/Chhattarpur, New Delhi/24-25/55327[487232]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Location : Chhattarpur, New Delhi
Street : Wireless Station, Mandi Gaon Road, Chhattarpur, Mehrauli
City : NEW DELHI - 110030
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9101093236
Fax :
Email : sutanu.palodhi@tatacommunications.com
Contact Person : Sutanu palodhi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections