Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description.,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description., e-Waste Scrap Items (Misc. Control & Instrumentation Scrap i.e. Scraped Modems, Scraped Fax machines, Scraped Printers, Scraped CPU, Scraped M... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/NTPC Limited/7/New Delhi/25-26/60860[559738] | Ref ID: 135268236).. The notice was published on 07 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description., e-Waste Scrap Items (Misc. Control & Instrumentation Scrap i.e. Scraped Modems, Scraped Fax machines, Scraped Printers, Scraped CPU, Scraped M...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135268236

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/NTPC Limited/7/New Delhi/25-26/60860[559738]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description., e-Waste Scrap Items (Misc. Control & Instrumentation Scrap i.e. Scraped Modems, Scraped Fax machines, Scraped Printers, Scraped CPU, Scraped Monitors (CRT/TFT), Scraped, Keyboards, Scraped Scanners, Scraped Telephones, Scraped Mouses, AS and Where basis. )

Material code : M0061056001

Quantity with tolerance of +/- 20 %, (Qty: 7235.5 KG) Paper Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description, Paper Scrap Items (Scraped Files and papers i.e. old and obsolete physical copies of Annual reports, AS and Where basis.)

Material code : M0085020008

Quantity with tolerance of +/- 20 %, (Qty: 31000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/NTPC Limited/7/New Delhi/25-26/60860[559738]
Opening Date & Time : 18-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-02-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC Limited
Location : New Delhi
Street : NTPC Bhawan, SCOPE Complex, Core-7, Lodhi Road
City : New Delhi - 110003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9406712316
Fax : 011-24314932
Email : arvindkumaryadav@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sh. Arvind kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections