Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description, e-Waste Scrap Items 1- HOT & COLD DISPENSER, Qty : 4 Nos 2- VOLTAGE STABILIZER OLD, Qty : 2 Nos 3- AIR PURIFIER OLD, ...
Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131658006
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/AIR HEADQUARTERS INDIAN AIR FORCE/2/RAFI MARG /25-26/48415[546904]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description, e-Waste Scrap Items
1- HOT & COLD DISPENSER, Qty : 4 Nos
2- VOLTAGE STABILIZER OLD, Qty : 2 Nos
3- AIR PURIFIER OLD, Qty : 1 Nos
4- FAX MACHINE PLD, Qty : 4 No
5- LCD PROJECTOR OLD, Qty : 1 Nos
6- SHREDDING MACHINE OLD, Qty : 49 Nos
7-LAMINATION MACHINE OLD, Qty : 2 Nos
8- COMB BINDING MACHINE OLD, Qty : 1 Nos
9-XEROX MACHINE OLD, Qty : 9 Nos
Contact Person : Wg Cdr D Shankhwar Dy CC (Stores)-8790688938, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description, Miscellaneous Scrap Items
1. SCRAP FERROUS METAL, Qty : 4000 KG Approx
2. SCRAP PLASTIC, Qty : 300 KG
3. SCRAP WOOD, Qty : 4000 KG
4. RAGS COLOURED, Qty : 200 KG
Contact Person : Wing Commander D Shankhwar-8790688938
The item quantities/weights are approximate. The lots will be handed over to the H1 vendor on an as-is-where-is basis. Bidders are requested to ascertain quantity during the inspection., (Qty: 1 LOT) FIRE EXTINGUISHER Scrap Items, As Per Lot Description, FIRE EXTINGUISHER OLD Scrap Items
Qty : 28 Nos.
Contact Person : Wing Commander D Shankhwar-8790688938, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/AIR HEADQUARTERS INDIAN AIR FORCE/2/RAFI MARG /25-26/48415[546904]
Opening Date & Time : 16-12-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-12-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AIR HEADQUARTERS INDIAN AIR FORCE
Location : RAFI MARG
Street : RAFI MARG
City : NEW DELHI - 110106
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8790688938/8873522886
Fax : 011-23012340
Email : brgp.190@gov.in
Contact Person : Wing Commander D Shankhwar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections