Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items As Per Lot Annexure., e-W...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items As Per Lot Annexure., e-Waste Scrap Items (computers and its accessories/peripherals) on As Is Where Is and No Complaint Basis. As Per Lot Annexure. Approx. We... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/GOHANA ROAD/26-27/21783[592623] | Ref ID: 145647464).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items As Per Lot Annexure., e-Waste Scrap Items (computers and its accessories/peripherals) on As Is Where Is and No Complaint Basis. As Per Lot Annexure. Approx. We...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145647464

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/GOHANA ROAD/26-27/21783[592623]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Waste Scrap Items As Per Lot Annexure., e-Waste Scrap Items (computers and its accessories/peripherals) on As Is Where Is and No Complaint Basis. As Per Lot Annexure.

Approx. Weight of the lot- 4894 Kgs
HSN Code : 85499900

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per Lot. basis

Contact Person : Vinod Kumar Meena, Mob No-9041798230, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED/2/GOHANA ROAD/26-27/21783[592623]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED
Location : GOHANA ROAD
Street : NFL GOHANA ROAD
City : PANIPAT - 132106
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9041798230
Fax :
Email : vkmeena@nfl.co.in
Contact Person : Vinod Kumar Meena

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections