Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Com...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Computer, Laptop, Printer, Scanner etc e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Desktop, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/HEAD POST OFFICE SANSAD MARG/1/Near Jhandewalan Metro Station/26-27/10450[580974] | Ref ID: 146005121).. The notice was published on 27 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Computer, Laptop, Printer, Scanner etc e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Desktop, ...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146005121

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/HEAD POST OFFICE SANSAD MARG/1/Near Jhandewalan Metro Station/26-27/10450[580974]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Computer, Laptop, Printer, Scanner etc e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT) e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, Desktop, Printer, Scanner etc e-Waste Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/HEAD POST OFFICE SANSAD MARG/1/Near Jhandewalan Metro Station/26-27/10450[580974]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HEAD POST OFFICE SANSAD MARG
Location : Near Jhandewalan Metro Station
Street : 5th Floor, Meghdoot Bhawan, O/o CPMG, Delhi Circle
City : New Delhi - 110001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7503501534
Fax :
Email : apmgit-dl@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Sh. Arvind Kuksal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections