Auction for E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only), ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only), E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only) Contact Person: N.B. KUMAR (SM-Stores/Scrap Sales) Prebid EMD of Rs.24700/- to MS... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/MANALI/26-27/14511[585136] | Ref ID: 143165548).. The notice was published on 12 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only), E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only) Contact Person: N.B. KUMAR (SM-Stores/Scrap Sales) Prebid EMD of Rs.24700/- to MS...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143165548

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/MANALI/26-27/14511[585136]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only), E-Waste Scrap (E-waste license holder only)

Contact Person: N.B. KUMAR (SM-Stores/Scrap Sales)

Prebid EMD of Rs.24700/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Scrap Clearance (in days) : 7 days, (Qty: 3.5 MT) Scrap membranes and filters - TTP Area, Scrap membranes and filters - TTP Area

Contact Person: N.B. KUMAR (SM-Stores/Scrap Sales)

Prebid EMD of Rs.9900/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Scrap Clearance (in days) : 15 days, (Qty: 90 MT) Scrap membranes and filters - ETP and Desal plant Area, Scrap membranes and filters - ETP & Desal plant Area

Contact Person: N.B. KUMAR (SM-Stores/Scrap Sales)

Prebid EMD of Rs.7700/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Scrap Clearance (in days) : 15 days, (Qty: 70 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/MANALI/26-27/14511[585136]
Opening Date & Time : 26-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : MANALI
Street : MANALI
City : CHENNAI - 600068
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-25944013
Fax :
Email : scrapsale@cpcl.co.in
Contact Person : KUMAR N.B.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections