Auction for E-Waste Peripherals (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Peripherals (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/4/NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA/24-25/51096[482749] | Ref ID: 113791472).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Peripherals (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113791472

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/4/NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA/24-25/51096[482749]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste Peripherals.

1. Thin Clients.
2.Monitors.
3.Dumb Terminal.
4.CPU.
5.Printers.
6.UPS.
7.Keyboards.
8.Mouses.

Contact Details: Sr.P.V.Narayana, Caretaker/ 9885168777.

Note: Inspection Timings: 10 AM to 5PM during office days.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/4/NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA/24-25/51096[482749]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION
Location : NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA
Street : 12-1 SUSHEERAM COMPLEX, PATANCHERU
City : SANGAREDDY - 502319
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08455246455
Fax :
Email : ro.pattancheru@epfindia.gov.in
Contact Person : R SRIDEVI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections