Auction for E-waste (outlived Computer & peripherals and ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-waste (outlived Computer & peripherals and scrap I/C & Resistance etc., E-waste (outlivedComputer &peripherals andscrap I/C & Resistance etc. Contact Person: Mr.Pancham G Bhagat... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/BSNL-TF-BHILAI/2/BHILAI/26-27/24591 | Ref ID: 147443301).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for E-waste (outlived Computer & peripherals and scrap I/C & Resistance etc., E-waste (outlivedComputer &peripherals andscrap I/C & Resistance etc. Contact Person: Mr.Pancham G Bhagat...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147443301

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/BSNL-TF-BHILAI/2/BHILAI/26-27/24591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-waste (outlived Computer & peripherals and scrap I/C & Resistance etc., E-waste (outlivedComputer &peripherals andscrap I/C & Resistance etc.

Contact Person: Mr.Pancham G Bhagat, AGM, BSNL Telecom FactoryBhillai, Mob-9425801054, E-mail:bsnloffice763@gmail.com

Participants may see andverify Scrap materials inBSNL Telecom Factory43-A Heavy IndustrialArea, Hathkhoj, Bhilai490026 (CG) on anyworking day in between10.00 AM to 5.00 PMbefore offering their ratefor their own satisfaction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/BSNL-TF-BHILAI/2/BHILAI/26-27/24591[595498]
Opening Date & Time : 27-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL-TF-BHILAI
Location : BHILAI
Street : 43, HEAVY INDUSTRIAL AREA, HATHKHOJ
City : BHILAI - 490026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07882286100
Fax : 07882286770
Email : bsnloffice763@gmail.com
Contact Person : PANCHAM BHAGAT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections