Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for E Waste, Old computers, monitors, and its peripherals Contact Person and Mob - Name: Jeevan Babu CherukooriDesignation: CM(IT), MCSRDC Contact:9886132476/ 8022322747 Note:The weigh...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143839986
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE/2/BANGALORE/26-27/16663[587361]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E Waste, Old computers, monitors, and its peripherals
Contact Person and Mob - Name: Jeevan Babu CherukooriDesignation: CM(IT), MCSRDC Contact:9886132476/ 8022322747
Note:The weight has been considered approximaetly 4000Kg based on user confirmation. However the actual weight shall be considered at the time of disposal of E waste after sales through MSTC, (Qty: 4 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE/2/BANGALORE/26-27/16663[587361]
Opening Date & Time : 02-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE
Location : BANGALORE
Street : MARATHAHALLI POST
City : BANGALORE - 560037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8197252548
Fax : 08022317132
Email : stores.ardc@hal-india.com
Contact Person : Shailesh Kumar Tripathi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections