Auction for E WASTE, OLD COMPUTERS, ELECTRONIC ITEMS (DES...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E WASTE, OLD COMPUTERS, ELECTRONIC ITEMS (DESKTOPSYSTEMS, PRINTERS, FAX M/C, TV SET, AC UNIT 1.5 T, REFRIGERATOR &MISC. PLASTIC ITEMS) - APPROX-39 QTY QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATI... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED/1/AIESL NEW ENGINEERING HANGAR , NEXT TO CARGO UNIT/25-26/52404[551040] | Ref ID: 132757701).. The notice was published on 27 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for E WASTE, OLD COMPUTERS, ELECTRONIC ITEMS (DESKTOPSYSTEMS, PRINTERS, FAX M/C, TV SET, AC UNIT 1.5 T, REFRIGERATOR &MISC. PLASTIC ITEMS) - APPROX-39 QTY QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATI...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132757701

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED/1/AIESL NEW ENGINEERING HANGAR , NEXT TO CARGO UNIT/25-26/52404[551040]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E WASTE, OLD COMPUTERS, ELECTRONIC ITEMS (DESKTOPSYSTEMS, PRINTERS, FAX M/C, TV SET, AC UNIT 1.5 T, REFRIGERATOR &MISC. PLASTIC ITEMS) - APPROX-39 QTY

QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT) Metal, Furniture, Miscellaneous Waste, LOCKERS, SLOTTED ANGLERACKS, CHAIRS.SOFAS, PEDESTALFAN, VEHICLE USED SPARES, MISCELLANIOUS WOODEN ANDMETAL ITEMS - approx. 62 Qty

QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED/1/AIESL NEW ENGINEERING HANGAR, NEXT TO CARGO UNIT/25-26/52404[551040]
Opening Date & Time : 06-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Location : AIESL NEW ENGINEERING HANGAR, NEXT TO CARGO UNIT
Street : AIESL NEW ENGINEERING HANGAR, NEXT TO CARGO UNIT
City : MEENAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI - 600016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9441696760
Fax :
Email : vrao.palivela@aiesl.in
Contact Person : RAJESH BASSI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections