Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for E-Waste like monitors, CPU, printers, keyboards etc,, E-Waste like monitors, CPU, printers, keyboards, projectors, scanners, servers, refrigerator, motors, fire extinguishers, etc., ...
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136801674
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Indian Institute of Science /6/IISc Campus/25-26/65886[565097]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Waste like monitors, CPU, printers, keyboards etc,, E-Waste like monitors, CPU, printers, keyboards, projectors, scanners, servers, refrigerator, motors, fire extinguishers, etc.,
Contact Person and Mobile No: Mr.GopikrishnanMob :9497094210 &080 2293 2217
Inspection on 02.03.2026 and 03.03.2026, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron rods, GI Sheets, fencing mesh, Iron rods, GI Sheets, fencing mesh
Contact Person and Mobile No:Mr.Rohith
Mob : 9538128226
Inspection on 02.03.2026 and 03.03.2026, (Qty: 1 LOT) M S scrap like metal poles, aluminum sheets, metal box, etc,, M.S.scrap like metal poles, aluminum sheets, metal box, etc.,
Contact Person and Mobile No:Mr.Ashwani Kumar
Mob : 9871103934
Inspection on 02.03.2026 and 03.03.2026, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Indian Institute of Science /6/IISc Campus/25-26/65886[565097]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Institute of Science
Location : IISc Campus
Street : C.V.Raman Avenue, Indian Institute of Science (IISc)
City : Bengaluru - 560012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9482711906
Fax :
Email : jr.purchase@iisc.ac.in
Contact Person : Veeranna Kammar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections