Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items, Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform E-waste (Electrical) loose items consisting of PCB?s, IR Detectors, Pressure Transmitters, Electrical Wires, Lights, Helideck Light...
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133273896
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited/12/Sande lavgan/25-26/54359[553038]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Waste Items, Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform E-waste (Electrical) loose items consisting of PCB?s, IR Detectors, Pressure Transmitters, Electrical Wires, Lights, Helideck Lights, Power Sockets, Solar Panels etc.
Qty:- 0.725 Metric Ton
Contact Details:- Sankalp Shirgaonkar, 7507149268, (Qty: 0.725 MT) Battery Scrap, Unserviceable Decommissioned STD Platform Hazardous Waste consisting of Lead Acid Batteries
Qty:- 0.800 Metric Ton
Contact Details:- Sankalp Shirgaonkar, 7507149268, (Qty: 0.8 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited/12/Sande lavgan/25-26/54359[553038]
Opening Date & Time : 16-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Chowgule Lavgan Shiprepair Private Limited
Location : Sande lavgan
Street : 39 Village Sande Lavgan Post Jaigad
City : Ratnagiri - 415614
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8956825809
Fax :
Email : procurement@chowgulelavgan.com
Contact Person : Ulhas Salokhe
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections