Auction for E-Waste Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/2/BESIDE BSNL OFFICE /25-26/4779[501761] | Ref ID: 117857555).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117857555

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/2/BESIDE BSNL OFFICE /25-26/4779[501761]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CPU - 23 (Intel core 2 duo = 20, Core i5 = 3)
Monitor - 27( DELL=4, HCL=7, HP=2, WIPRO=10, ACER=1, AOC=1, SAMTON=1, GCR=1)
Laser Printer - 17 ( SAMSUNG XM2830DW=10, HP LASET LET1160=2, CANON LBP2900=4, RICHO SP 300DN=1)
Dot Matrix - 15 ( EPSON LX-310=7, EPSON LX-300+ =8)
Pass book Printer - 11 (TVS speed 40 plus =10, Olivetti =1)
Cash Counting Machine - 19 (SINIC=15, PHONEX=3, UNIVERSAL =1)
UPS - 36 (1KAV NUMERIC=20, 5KAV Keptron =8, 5KAV Uniline=1, 2KAV Hykon =7)
Contact Person: Shri P. Muniraja, DO - 9000718217, Shri G. Nagaraju, ASP(R), DO, Tirupati - 9059593448
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/2/BESIDE BSNL OFFICE /25-26/4779[501761]
Opening Date & Time : 25-04-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI
Location : BESIDE BSNL OFFICE
Street : JABBAR LAYOUT
City : TIRUPATI - 517501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08772289201
Fax :
Email : techtirupati@gmail.com
Contact Person : BODANNAGARI NARASAPPA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections