Auction for E-Waste Items PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workst...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Items PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and etc,, Lot-01: E-Waste Items ( PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and other Scientific Equipment like Time Display Units, Intercoms, ... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/2/BANGALORE/26-27/13617[584223] | Ref ID: 142972941).. The notice was published on 10 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and etc,, Lot-01: E-Waste Items ( PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and other Scientific Equipment like Time Display Units, Intercoms, ...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142972941

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/2/BANGALORE/26-27/13617[584223]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste Items PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and etc,, Lot-01: E-Waste Items ( PCs, Monitors, Printers, Workstations and other Scientific Equipment like Time Display Units, Intercoms, Power supply, Down Converters, Spectrum Analyzer etc.)

Quantity : 625 nos approx.


Note: Inspection of the lot will be on 17.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours, (Qty: 1 LOT) Department Vehicle Tata Sumo Reg no: KA 02 MM 2586, Vehicle Registration NumberKA 02 MM 2586

Vehicle Make/Model/ BS II/III/IVSumo Gold EX/24
year of manufacturing2016


Note: Inspection of the lot will be on 17.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours, (Qty: 1 NO) Department Vehicle Tata Sumo Reg no: KA 02 MN 5414, Vehicle Registration Number : KA 02 MN 5414

Vehicle Make/Model/ BS II/III/IV: Tata Sumo Gold EX
year of manufacturing : 2016


Note: Inspection of the lot will be on 17.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours, (Qty: 1 NO) Department Vehicle Tata Sumo Reg no: KA 02 MP 2414, Vehicle Registration Number : KA 02 MP 2414

Vehicle Make/Model/ BS II/III/IV: Tata Sumo Gold EX CR4 BSIV 07
year of manufacturing : 2018


Note: Inspection of the lot will be on 17.06.2026 and 18.06.2026 from 13.30 Hours to 15.00 Hours, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)/2/BANGALORE/26-27/13617[584223]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ISRO TELEMETRY, TRACKING & COMMAND NETWORK(ISTRAC)
Location : BANGALORE
Street : PLOT NO.12&13, 3RD MAIN, 2ND PHAS, PEENYA INDL. AREA,
City : BANGALORE - 560058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08028094073/ 08028094074
Fax : -
Email : stores@istrac.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Keshavamurthy S R

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections