Auction for E-Waste Items: Ethernet Tester, Optical Power...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Items: Ethernet Tester, Optical Power Meter Type B(Hand Held), Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/ BSNL, DEOFEPHD/4/HYDERABAD/24-25/49655[481228] | Ref ID: 113246533).. The notice was published on 16 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items: Ethernet Tester, Optical Power Meter Type B(Hand Held), Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113246533

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/ BSNL, DEOFEPHD/4/HYDERABAD/24-25/49655[481228]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste Items:
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/HYD/ BSNL, DEOFEPHD/4/HYDERABAD/24-25/49655[481228]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : BSNL, DEOFEPHD
Location : HYDERABAD
Street : Divisional Engineeer, OFEP, Saroornagar T/E, Kothapet
City : HYDERABAD - 500060
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04027844898, 9440000216, 9485178933
Fax : 0402784 4039
Email : deofep@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri A.V.Srigiri Rao

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections