Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for E-waste items etc, IT&C Equipments Scrap of Destop, Laptop, Printers, Servers, Biometric Machines, Projector, UPS, other IT equipment etc. Approx Weight(Kgs): 271.00 Kg Location...
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132923502
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/NHPC LIMITED/3/CHANDIGARH/25-26/52972[551619]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-waste items etc, IT&C Equipments Scrap of Destop, Laptop, Printers, Servers, Biometric Machines, Projector, UPS, other IT equipment etc.
Approx Weight(Kgs): 271.00 Kg
Location of Scrap: NHPC Lts., Regional Office, Bays-74-75, Sector-31A, Chandigarh., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/NHPC LIMITED/3/CHANDIGARH/25-26/52972[551619]
Opening Date & Time : 12-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-01-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NHPC LIMITED
Location : CHANDIGARH
Street : BAY 74-75, SECTOR-31A
City : CHANDIGARH - 160030
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9971116862
Fax :
Email : mechanical-rochandigarh@nhpc.nic.in
Contact Person : Sh Amrit Pal Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections