Auction for E- waste items etc, Desktops, Quantity :- 19 ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E- waste items etc, Desktops, Quantity :- 19 Dot metrix printers, Quantity :- 11, (Qty: 1 LOT) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS O/O SSRM LD DN LDH/1/NEAR MATA RANI CHOWK/25-26/68955[568614] | Ref ID: 138862336).. The notice was published on 02 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for E- waste items etc, Desktops, Quantity :- 19 Dot metrix printers, Quantity :- 11, (Qty: 1 LOT)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138862336

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS O/O SSRM LD DN LDH/1/NEAR MATA RANI CHOWK/25-26/68955[568614]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- waste items etc, Desktops, Quantity :- 19

Dot metrix printers, Quantity :- 11, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS O/O SSRM LD DN LDH/1/NEAR MATA RANI CHOWK/25-26/68955[568614]
Opening Date & Time : 06-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS O/O SSRM LD DN LDH
Location : NEAR MATA RANI CHOWK
Street : FIRST FLOOR LUDHIANA CPO BUILDING
City : LUDHIANA - 141008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01612743446
Fax :
Email : rmsdoLD.pb@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : PREM CHAND PAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections