Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items Floor Price:- 55...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items Floor Price:- 552000 /- Increment Value:- 1000/- Location:- STT Global Data Centres India Private Limited, Tata Internet Building, Technopoli... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/STT GLOBAL DATA CENTRES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/17/Bandra Kurla complex/26-27/28226 | Ref ID: 147896074).. The notice was published on 25 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items Floor Price:- 552000 /- Increment Value:- 1000/- Location:- STT Global Data Centres India Private Limited, Tata Internet Building, Technopoli...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147896074

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/STT GLOBAL DATA CENTRES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/17/Bandra Kurla complex/26-27/28226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items

Floor Price:- 552000 /-
Increment Value:- 1000/-
Location:- STT Global Data Centres India Private Limited, Tata Internet Building, Technopolis Knowledge Park, Mahakali Caves Road, Chakala, Andheri (East) Mumbai 400 093
Contact No.:- 8108232899
Email ID:- ranjith.r@sttelemediadgc.in
Note:-Hazardous Vehicle required for material pick up for E-Waste, Batteries etc., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/STT GLOBAL DATA CENTRES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/17/Bandra Kurla complex/26-27/28226[599225]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : STT GLOBAL DATA CENTRES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Bandra Kurla complex
Street : Equinox Business Park, Tower 4, Floor 3rd, Off Bandra-Kurla
City : Complex, L.B.S. Marg, Mumbai - 400070
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9223301176
Fax :
Email : Pravin.Joshi@sttelemediagdc.in
Contact Person : Pravin Joshi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections