Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items


L...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items





Location:- Narcotics Control Buraeu 4Th Floor, Ashiyana Digha Road, Cgo Complex, Kapoori Thakur Sadan Patna



Contact Person:- Shri Sujit... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/Narcotics Control Bureau/2/Ashiana- Digha Road, Near Rajiv Nagar Thana/25-26/22934[520516] | Ref ID: 123273977).. The notice was published on 24 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items


Location:- Narcotics Control Buraeu 4Th Floor, Ashiyana Digha Road, Cgo Complex, Kapoori Thakur Sadan Patna

Contact Person:- Shri Sujit...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123273977

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Narcotics Control Bureau/2/Ashiana- Digha Road, Near Rajiv Nagar Thana/25-26/22934[520516]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste ITEMS, E-Waste ITEMS


Location:- NARCOTICS CONTROL BURAEU 4th FLOOR, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, CGO COMPLEX, KAPOORI THAKUR SADAN PATNA

Contact Person:- Shri Sujit Kumar, OFFICER No.9771188228

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

PICK AND CHOOSE NOT ALLOWED / LIKE CLEAN SWEEP BASIS.
Terms and Conditions : Lifting process: 10 days (TEN DAYS ONLY) from issued DO MSTC/ SRO BY SELLER
EMD : 5 days 25% MV( excluding date for eauction
held)
Balance payment: 2 days ( AFTER AL CUM SALE
ORDER ISSUED BY MSTC TO BUYER)
Full payment 07 days 100% (excluding date for
eauction held), (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Items, Miscellaneous Items


Location:- NARCOTICS CONTROL BURAEU 4th FLOOR, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, CGO COMPLEX, KAPOORI THAKUR SADAN PATNA

Contact Person:- Shri Sujit Kumar, OFFICER No.9771188228

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

PICK AND CHOOSE NOT ALLOWED / LIKE CLEAN SWEEP BASIS.
Terms and Conditions : Lifting process: 10 days (TEN DAYS ONLY) from issued DO MSTC/ SRO BY SELLER
EMD : 5 days 25% MV( excluding date for eauction
held)
Balance payment: 2 days ( AFTER AL CUM SALE
ORDER ISSUED BY MSTC TO BUYER)
Full payment 07 days 100% (excluding date for
eauction held), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Narcotics Control Bureau/2/Ashiana- Digha Road, Near Rajiv Nagar Thana/25-26/22934[520516]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Narcotics Control Bureau
Location : Ashiana- Digha Road, Near Rajiv Nagar Thana
Street : O/O the Zonal Director, NCB, Patna 4th Floor Karpoori Thakur
City : Patna - 800025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06122565160
Fax :
Email : pzu-ncb@nic.in
Contact Person : RAJAN KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections