Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for E-WASTE ITEMS, E-WASTE ITEMS 1]Computer Systems (Various Brands) Qty: 1 LOT(36 Nos Computer Systems) 2] Printers (Various Brands) QTY: 19 Nos Printers 3]...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139736908
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/CGWB,WCR,Minstry of Jal sHakti ,Govt. of India ,Ahmedabad /2/CGWB, SN College Building, Shah Alam Tolnaka, Gita mandir Rd/26-27/2824[573130]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-WASTE ITEMS, E-WASTE ITEMS
1]Computer Systems (Various Brands)
Qty: 1 LOT(36 Nos Computer Systems)
2] Printers (Various Brands)
QTY: 19 Nos Printers
3] MFM Xerox Machine (Toshiba)
QTY: 1 No
4] Scanners (HP)
QTY: 2 Nos Scanners
5] UPS (Various Brands and Size)
QTY: 07 Nos UPS
6] Voltage Stabilizer (Various Brands)
QTY: 2 Nos Voltage Stabilizers
7] Advik Network Video Recorder
QTY: 01 Nos Video Recorder
8] Sony Trinitron Colour TV
QTY: 1 NOS.
GST Under RCM As Applicable
Location:
O/o Regional Director, Central Ground Water Board, West Central Region, Opp Chanakyapuri Sector -3, Nr Swastik Bunglows, Part-1, R.C Technical Road, Ghatlodiya, Ahmedabad-380061, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/CGWB, WCR, Minstry of Jal sHakti, Govt. of India, Ahmedabad /2/CGWB, SN College Building, Shah Alam Tolnaka, Gita mandir Rd/26-27/2824[573130]
Opening Date & Time : 24-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CGWB, WCR, Minstry of Jal sHakti, Govt. of India, Ahmedabad
Location : CGWB, SN College Building, Shah Alam Tolnaka, Gita mandir Rd
Street : West Central Region, Opp Chanakyapuri Sector -3, Nr Swastik
City : Bunglows, Part-1 R.C Technical Road, Ghatlodiya Ah - 380061
Country : India
Telephone : 7925320576
Fax : 7925399379
Email : rdwcr-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : Dr. Harbajan Meena
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections