Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for E-WASTE ITEMS, e-waste (include CPU, Dot matrix printers, laser printers, passbook printers, monitor, UPS, Scanners, Mouse, Keyboard, Photocopier etc ) Contact person/phone number...
Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 129704894
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS/3/PULIMOODU/25-26/42289[540616]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-WASTE ITEMS, e-waste (include CPU, Dot matrix printers, laser printers, passbook printers, monitor, UPS, Scanners, Mouse, Keyboard, Photocopier etc )
Contact person/phone number: 1) Priya.K.S ASP (HQ), Trivandrum North Division, ph -0471 2464814, 9495301088) - 977.43 kg
2) Pramod. P.V, AAO, O/O DAP, TVM GPO (Contact number - 9847533326) - 424.58 kg, (Qty: 1402.01 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS/3/PULIMOODU/25-26/42289[540616]
Opening Date & Time : 24-11-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-11-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
Location : PULIMOODU
Street : TRIVANDRUM GPO PULIMOODU
City : TRIVANDRUM - 695001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712470141
Fax :
Email : ssptvnorth.keralapost@gmail.com
Contact Person : VISHNU AMBAREESH M S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections