Auction for E Waste Items Consisting of Hp Scanner, Print...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E Waste Items Consisting of Hp Scanner, Printer, Photo Copier Etc, E Waste Items Consisting of Hp Scanner, Printer, Photo Copier Etc





As is where is Condition..Taxes as Applicable... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETTING SOCIETY/1/Kumalankuttai/25-26/16781[514180] | Ref ID: 121361358).. The notice was published on 23 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for E Waste Items Consisting of Hp Scanner, Printer, Photo Copier Etc, E Waste Items Consisting of Hp Scanner, Printer, Photo Copier Etc


As is where is Condition..Taxes as Applicable...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121361358

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETTING SOCIETY/1/Kumalankuttai/25-26/16781[514180]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E waste Items consisting of HP scanner, printer, photo copier Etc, E waste Items consisting of HP scanner, printer, photo copier Etc


AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)
Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No: 9965053071, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETTING SOCIETY/1/Kumalankuttai/25-26/16781[514180]
Opening Date & Time : 26-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-06-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETTING SOCIETY
Location : Kumalankuttai
Street : Poomalai shopping complex, Kumalam kuttai
City : Erode - 638011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0424-2257087
Fax :
Email : dpiu__erode@yahoo.com
Contact Person : V.BASKAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections