Auction for e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure. Note : Before Partici... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/1/KARNALHR/26-27/25395 | Ref ID: 147140247).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure. Note : Before Partici...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147140247

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/1/KARNALHR/26-27/25395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, e-Waste Electrical, and Electronics & Others Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure.

Note : Before Participate in Auction, IT is requested to check the Conditions of the Items. The Items are provided as where (as it is) Conditions., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Paper and Unserviceable/Obsolete Items, Scrap Paper and Unserviceable/Obsolete Items As Per Lot Annexure.

Note : Before Participate in Auction, IT is requested to check the Conditions of the Items. The Items are provided as where (as it is) Conditions., (Qty: 1 LOT) General Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure, General Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure

Note : Before Participate in Auction, IT is requested to check the Conditions of the Items. The Items are provided as where (as it is) Conditions., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION/1/KARNALHR/26-27/25395[596312]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION
Location : KARNALHR
Street : SCO 5 TO 8 SECTOR 12
City : KARNAL - 132001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8903295326
Fax :
Email : ro.karnal@epfindia.gov.in
Contact Person : DR SUDHIR KUMAR JAISWAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections