Auction for E waste, E waste -
Computer CPU, Monitor...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E waste, E waste -

Computer CPU, Monitor, Passbook printer, Dot matrix printer, Laser printer, Barcode scanner, Flat bed scanner. UPS



CPU

LASERJET

PASSBOOK PRINTER

... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POSTOFFICES THRISSUR/6/THRISSUR/25-26/28392[526182] | Ref ID: 124980747).. The notice was published on 23 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for E waste, E waste -
Computer CPU, Monitor, Passbook printer, Dot matrix printer, Laser printer, Barcode scanner, Flat bed scanner. UPS

CPU
LASERJET
PASSBOOK PRINTER
...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124980747

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POSTOFFICES THRISSUR/6/THRISSUR/25-26/28392[526182]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E waste, E waste -
Computer CPU, Monitor, Passbook printer, Dot matrix printer, Laser printer, Barcode scanner, Flat bed scanner. UPS

CPU
LASERJET
PASSBOOK PRINTER
DOTMATRIX PRINTER
MONITOR
BARCODE SCANNER
FLAT BED SCANNER
UPS

Detailed list as per annexure
Contact person: Mohammed Shereef PSSPOs Thrissur division, Thrissur680001. mob9188928434, (Qty: 750 KG) Old records, Old records

Contact person: Sr.Supdt of Post offices, Thrissur Postal Division, Thrissur 680001, Contact no: 0487 2423531, Mob: 9778781550, (Qty: 20000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POSTOFFICES THRISSUR/6/THRISSUR/25-26/28392[526182]
Opening Date & Time : 10-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POSTOFFICES THRISSUR
Location : THRISSUR
Street : OFFICE OF SR SUPDT OF POST OFFICES THRISSUR DIVISION
City : THRISSUR - 680001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04872423531
Fax :
Email : ssptsrdn.keralapost@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri MOHAMMED SHAREEF P

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections