Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for E-WASTE, E-WASTE Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e au...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146277336
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/WOMEN PRISON AND CORRECTIONAL HOME ,KANNUR/2/PALLIKKUNNU/26-27/23595[594490]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-WASTE, E-WASTE
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
Complete details as per Annexure
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Applicable IT/TCS shall be paid directly to the Seller only. The Buyer shall not remit any tax payments through the Kerala Government e-Treasury. The Buyer shall pay the applicable FDT and IT/TCS directly to the Seller after the Delivery Order is issued by MSTC.
Contact person and phone number:
Person: WOMEN PRISON & CORRECTIONAL HOME
Desig : SUPERINTENDENT
Telephone: 04972748310, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/WOMEN PRISON AND CORRECTIONAL HOME, KANNUR/2/PALLIKKUNNU/26-27/23595[594490]
Opening Date & Time : 13-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : WOMEN PRISON AND CORRECTIONAL HOME, KANNUR
Location : PALLIKKUNNU
Street : PALLIKKUNNU
City : KANNUR - 670004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04972748310
Fax :
Email : wp.knr.prisons@kerala.gov.in
Contact Person : WOMEN PRISON & CORRECTIONAL HOME
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections