Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, car...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitor, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, etc. as per available L... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/2/Mangrol/26-27/3874[574214] | Ref ID: 139607166).. The notice was published on 16 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitor, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, etc. as per available L...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139607166

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/2/Mangrol/26-27/3874[574214]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitor, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, etc. as per available Lot

QTY :- 1 Lot

HSN Code :- 854890, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Used/waste Oil contaminated with Dustin, grease & Water in 210 Ltr Drum, Scrap Used/waste Oil contaminated with Dustin, grease & Water in 210 Ltr Drum

QTY :- 50 NO

HSN Code :- 271099, (Qty: 50 NO) Empty MS / PVC oil Drum 210 Litres, Empty MS / PVC oil Drum 210 Litres

QTY :- 100 NO.

HSN Code :- 731010, (Qty: 100 NO) Plastic Carboys approximate up to 50/70 Liters capacity, Plastic Carboys approximate up to 50/70 Liters capacity

QTY :- 1000 NO

HSN Code :- 731010, (Qty: 1000 NO) Scrap Batteries, Scrap Batteries

QTY :- 103 NO

HSN Code :- 854810, (Qty: 103 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/2/Mangrol/26-27/3874[574214]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited
Location : Mangrol
Street : Surat Lignite Power Plant, Nani Naroli, Mangrol Tal.
City : Surat District - 394110
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02629261063/64/65
Fax : 02629261085
Email : purslpp@gipcl.com
Contact Person : Shri G.A. Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections