Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, car...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, etc, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, transducer, led, ignitor etc... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/1/Mangrol/25-26/24800[522458] | Ref ID: 125414651).. The notice was published on 30 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, etc, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, transducer, led, ignitor etc...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125414651

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/1/Mangrol/25-26/24800[522458]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, etc, E-Waste consisting of electronics relays, cards, waste cartridges, meters, monitors, transducer, led, ignitor etc

HSN Code :- 854890

Location :- Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited
Surat Lignite Power Plant
At & Post-Nani Naroli, Ta-Mangrol, Dist-Surat PIN-394112, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited/1/Mangrol/25-26/24800[522458]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited
Location : Mangrol
Street : Surat Lignite Power Plant, Nani Naroli, Mangrol Tal.
City : Surat District - 394110
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02629261063/64/65
Fax : 02629261085
Email : purslpp@gipcl.com
Contact Person : Shri G.A. Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections