Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for E-Waste Computer related scrap items, E-Waste and other Computer related scrap items as per annexure Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design: Additional Assistant Director, Telephone...
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026
Deadline: 17 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134605485
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CUSTOMS INDIRECT TAXES AND NARCOTICS/1/Ambattur Industrial Estate/25-26/56926[555667]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Waste Computer related scrap items, E-Waste and other Computer related scrap items as per annexure
Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design: Additional Assistant Director, Telephone Number:044-26250083
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION., (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical scrap items, Electrical and other related scrap items as per annexure
Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design:Additional Assistant Director, Telephone Number: 044-26250083
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION., (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture related scrap items, Furniture and other related scrap items as per annexure
Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design: Additional Assistant Director, Telephone Number: 044-26250083
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION., (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical scrap items, Electrical and other scrap items as per annexure
Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design: Additional Assistant Director, Telephone Number: 044-26250083
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION., (Qty: 1 LOT) E-waste Items, E-waste Items and other scrap items as per annexure
Contact Person: N. Manimaran Design: Additional Assistant Director, Telephone Nu...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CUSTOMS INDIRECT TAXES AND NARCOTICS/1/Ambattur Industrial Estate/25-26/56926[555667]
Opening Date & Time : 17-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-02-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CUSTOMS INDIRECT TAXES AND NARCOTICS
Location : Ambattur Industrial Estate
Street : PLOT NO: 3/86-E, AIEMA ROAD, AMBATTUR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
City : Chennai - 600058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-26250183
Fax :
Email : nacin.chennai@gov.in
Contact Person : N. Manimaran
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections