Auction for E Waste, Computer Peripherals As per Annexure...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E Waste, Computer Peripherals As per Annexure HSN CODE - 13022000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rowe Printing Machine, Rowe Printing Machine ROWE RCSH000 Equipment Serial No - 192712 Approx weight -... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/HAL LCA TEJAS DIVISION/4/YEMALUR ROAD SIGNAL/25-26/31307[529185] | Ref ID: 126006188).. The notice was published on 10 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for E Waste, Computer Peripherals As per Annexure HSN CODE - 13022000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rowe Printing Machine, Rowe Printing Machine ROWE RCSH000 Equipment Serial No - 192712 Approx weight -...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126006188

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/HAL LCA TEJAS DIVISION/4/YEMALUR ROAD SIGNAL/25-26/31307[529185]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E Waste, Computer Peripherals As per Annexure
HSN CODE - 13022000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rowe Printing Machine, Rowe Printing Machine ROWE RCSH000 Equipment Serial No - 192712 Approx weight - 250 KG = 1No
HSN CODE - 84431100, (Qty: 1 LOT) AO Plotters, AO Plotters As Per Annexure
HSN CODE - 84433210, (Qty: 1 LOT) A3 Printer and Digital copier with printer, A3 Printer and Digital copier with printer As Per Annexure
HSN CODE - 84433290, (Qty: 1 LOT) Avanti Document Laminator, Avanti Document Laminator DL-1000 Approx. weight 75KG - 1No
HSN CODE - 84393010, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/HAL LCA TEJAS DIVISION/4/YEMALUR ROAD SIGNAL/25-26/31307[529185]
Opening Date & Time : 25-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HAL LCA TEJAS DIVISION
Location : YEMALUR ROAD SIGNAL
Street : POST BAG NO. 3791, NEAR YEMALUR ROAD
City : MARATHAHALLI POST, BANGALORE - 560037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-22323609
Fax :
Email : sanjay.saha@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : SANJAY SAHA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections