Auction for E-scrap/E-waste items, E-scrap/E-waste items ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for E-scrap/E-waste items, E-scrap/E-waste items Differnect types of DESKTOP, Laptop, Camera, TV, Printer, Stebilizer, UPS, Batteries and other Computer andElectrfonics accessories etc.... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION/2/Nadathara/25-26/50085[548641] | Ref ID: 132195355).. The notice was published on 17 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for E-scrap/E-waste items, E-scrap/E-waste items Differnect types of DESKTOP, Laptop, Camera, TV, Printer, Stebilizer, UPS, Batteries and other Computer andElectrfonics accessories etc....

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132195355

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION/2/Nadathara/25-26/50085[548641]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-scrap/E-waste items, E-scrap/E-waste items

Differnect types of DESKTOP, Laptop, Camera, TV, Printer, Stebilizer, UPS, Batteries and other Computer andElectrfonics accessories etc.

Detailed list as per annexure

The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).

Contact Person Shri G. Ramchandran Asst. Director-II(VI) MDTC Nadathara
Contact Number: 9846968369
Email Id : principalmdtc@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) EXIDE BATTERY, ExideSl.No.4XKO41215013134

Item Sr No.23

The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).

Contact person: SHALI PHILIP, 771884877, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION/2/Nadathara/25-26/50085[548641]
Opening Date & Time : 30-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION
Location : Nadathara
Street : Nadathara
City : Thrissur - 680751
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9846968369
Fax :
Email : principalmdtc@gmail.com
Contact Person : G. Ramachandran

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections